02 November 2015

WOOZWORLD CONTROVERSY... WHAT HAVE WE BECOME?

   Hey babes..., sorry for the DRAMATIC title XD. But, it's true... There's a LOT of controversy, and I'm here to tell you some of the things that have been happening, because, duh, I'm the best glossiper/gossiper. Not necessarily a good thing, but whatever. ;) Yall love meh anyway right? 
...
Right? 
...
YALL LOVE MEH RIGHT?!!... 
...um...
LOVE MEH!๐Ÿ˜ 
We love you! ๐Ÿ˜ฌ
THATS MORE LIKE IT๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ’‹

Ok well, anyway... No I DO NOT HAVE ANGER ISSUES..! ๐Ÿ˜’ So, back to the topic... XD. Let's start with the new outfits, which btw, I can't get because I'm broke. ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ˜ญ Sorry, I know someone blogged about this already, but I'm gonna talk about the controversy more then the style. 
   Cri, ik that buns gorg. Hmm the Novia outfit is entirely old things, emilious hair, plaid as dress, etc. But WE MUST FORGIVE YOU WOOZWORLD BECAUSE THE NOVY OUTFIT IS TOTALLLLYYYY ORIGINAL? Ha ha. Not. Wns pop shorts on tights? D-E-S-P-E-R-A-T-E. That sweater looks a lot like the zechic heart sweater... Um? Reality check woozworld? Your lacking style. Let US design something, it looks better then your revamped craptastic stuff.

   Well, on a more gossipy note, the feud between Swag and Sunset has been refueled. Swag put on her "anouncement unitz" and no surprise somehow got Sunset there. It was first based on the idea that Hackers were coming back to woozworld, and then evolved to "Sunho" Very creative Swag. ๐Ÿ˜’ Am I partial to either side? No. They are ridiculous tbh. They speak for drama and themselves. Not for others. There are people who follow them, hoping to get recognition, to get a voice. If I were given the opportunity, I wouldn't spend time on those craptastic topics, but more fun ones like, new activity ideas, new outfit designs, etc. So speak up, you may feel unimportant, but speak up. Join the voice that doesn't cause drama, but inflicts change. 











Well.. Thats all for now babes! :D See you around. 
(Better sign out in progress ;) 





Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...